
Properties in Bulgaria near the Sea
If you enjoy the sea but cannot afford the luxurious sea resort apartments or gated residential complexes there is still an alternative. There are numerous small villages in the Bulgarian countryside in less than an hour drive from the Black Sea coast. All of them offer ideal atmosphere for relaxation and peaceful summer vacation. With this option you are offered to enjoy the combination of both rural and urban lifestyle.
The biggest advantage of these properties is of course the extremely low cost, tranquility, laid-back style and the feel of privacy.
Would it be a renovated country house, lovely cottage , big mansion or development land , you can find them all here in this section of the site with properties for sale near the sea.
Picture
Description
Plot Size
Price
Land For Sale (ID: 2257)
District: Yambol
Looking for a really cheap property in the countryside. We present a building plot located in a village just 35 km away from Yambol. It is located in the end of the village and gives you privacy and quietness. The surrounding area is rural and... more
District: Yambol
Looking for a really cheap property in the countryside. We present a building plot located in a village just 35 km away from Yambol. It is located in the end of the village and gives you privacy and quietness. The surrounding area is rural and... more
1,000 m2
€5,650
Land close to the sea (ID: 3046)
District: Bourgas
This offer is of a plot of land situated in a preferable for investments area in Bourgas region. The plot is 2207 sq m large. It is situated right next to the regulated borders of the village so it will be very easy and inexpensive to change its... more
District: Bourgas
This offer is of a plot of land situated in a preferable for investments area in Bourgas region. The plot is 2207 sq m large. It is situated right next to the regulated borders of the village so it will be very easy and inexpensive to change its... more
2,207 m2
€6,700
Small plot in the center of a village (ID: 2677)
District: Bourgas
This plot of land is located in a picturesque village near the Aytos Mountain. It is 500 sq m largeThere is a lake outside the village- you can see it on one of the attached pictures. The area is very suitable for holidays. The village is only... more
District: Bourgas
This plot of land is located in a picturesque village near the Aytos Mountain. It is 500 sq m largeThere is a lake outside the village- you can see it on one of the attached pictures. The area is very suitable for holidays. The village is only... more
500 m2
€7,700
House for sale near Veliki Preslav (ID: 4551)
District: Veliki Preslav
Our next suggestion is this old house for sale located in a village just 10-15 km from the 2nd capital of Bulgaria Veliki Preslav. The area where this property is located is very calm and quiet. It is settled mostly with retired people. The house... more
District: Veliki Preslav
Our next suggestion is this old house for sale located in a village just 10-15 km from the 2nd capital of Bulgaria Veliki Preslav. The area where this property is located is very calm and quiet. It is settled mostly with retired people. The house... more
1,040 m2
€8,500
Cheap Land Close To Bourgas (ID: 1241)
District: Bourgas
There is a great offer of a cheap land just 45 km far from the city of Bourgas! The land is in regulation and water and electricity are available. It is 1000 sq. m large which is big enough for a holiday mansion and a nice garden. It is located... more
District: Bourgas
There is a great offer of a cheap land just 45 km far from the city of Bourgas! The land is in regulation and water and electricity are available. It is 1000 sq. m large which is big enough for a holiday mansion and a nice garden. It is located... more
1,000 m2
€8,550
Regulated land near Yambol (ID: 2674)
District: Yambol
The land is 2200 sq m large and regulated which is a big adventure because in order to build on it you don`t need to change its status as it already is changed!!!The views around the plot are beautiful and the area is very green. The property is... more
District: Yambol
The land is 2200 sq m large and regulated which is a big adventure because in order to build on it you don`t need to change its status as it already is changed!!!The views around the plot are beautiful and the area is very green. The property is... more
2,200 m2
€9,200
Cozy House Near Elhovo (ID: 335)
District: Elhovo
We offer to you a spacious brick build one-storey house situated in a village 35 km away from Elhovo. This is a nice well arranged estate with 70 sq.m. living area separated into 4 rooms. It has running water and electricity connection installed.... more
District: Elhovo
We offer to you a spacious brick build one-storey house situated in a village 35 km away from Elhovo. This is a nice well arranged estate with 70 sq.m. living area separated into 4 rooms. It has running water and electricity connection installed.... more
3,600 m2
€9,600
A House At The End Of The Village (ID: 360)
District: Elhovo
You have an opportunity to buy a small house with 2000 sq.m yard at a very reasonable price. The estate is situated at the end of a friendly village near Elhovo. The river Tundzha flows nearby and reveals picturesque landscapes. A dirt road... more
District: Elhovo
You have an opportunity to buy a small house with 2000 sq.m yard at a very reasonable price. The estate is situated at the end of a friendly village near Elhovo. The river Tundzha flows nearby and reveals picturesque landscapes. A dirt road... more
2,000 m2
€9,750
Large Parcel Close To The Sea (ID: 894)
District: Bourgas
A large piece of land 40 km away from Burgas. This land is 2000 sq. m big and it is only 40 km away from the Black sea coast and from Burgas which is one of the biggest cities by the sea. This gives you a lot of opportunities too. The place is... more
District: Bourgas
A large piece of land 40 km away from Burgas. This land is 2000 sq. m big and it is only 40 km away from the Black sea coast and from Burgas which is one of the biggest cities by the sea. This gives you a lot of opportunities too. The place is... more
2,000 m2
€9,850
Regulated plot Near Karnobat (ID: 2527)
District: Bourgas
This cheap plot of land is regulated and it is located in a village that is only 63 km far from the city of Bourgas. The land is regulated and there is a little building on it that has to be knocked down but at least you can go ahead and build on... more
District: Bourgas
This cheap plot of land is regulated and it is located in a village that is only 63 km far from the city of Bourgas. The land is regulated and there is a little building on it that has to be knocked down but at least you can go ahead and build on... more
1,800 m2
€9,900
Nice building plot close to Bourgas (ID: 2540)
District: Yambol
This offer is of a plot in a small but picturesque village close to the city of Bourgas and the town of Yambol. The land is 1500 large and regulated so you don`t need to change its status in order to build on it. This piece of land is only 58 km... more
District: Yambol
This offer is of a plot in a small but picturesque village close to the city of Bourgas and the town of Yambol. The land is 1500 large and regulated so you don`t need to change its status in order to build on it. This piece of land is only 58 km... more
1,500 m2
€9,900
Land Near Strandzha Mountain (ID: 1735)
District: Bourgas
That is an interesting cheap offer in a nice village. That is a plot of land just 5 km away from the town of Sredetz. In the area there are very good conditions for hunting and fishing. Rural tourism is popular around. The region is ecolically... more
District: Bourgas
That is an interesting cheap offer in a nice village. That is a plot of land just 5 km away from the town of Sredetz. In the area there are very good conditions for hunting and fishing. Rural tourism is popular around. The region is ecolically... more
1,000 m2
€10,350
Plot With Building Permission Near Shoumen (ID: 3182)
District: Shoumen
If you are looking for opportunity to build your own house in nice Bulgarian village only 71 km away from the international airport Varna we can offer you very profitably 1 200 sq m land with ruins of a stone house and therefore building... more
District: Shoumen
If you are looking for opportunity to build your own house in nice Bulgarian village only 71 km away from the international airport Varna we can offer you very profitably 1 200 sq m land with ruins of a stone house and therefore building... more
1,200 m2
€10,400
Cheap Property (ID: 1743)
District: Bourgas
We present to you a cheap offer in a lovely village. It is located just37 km away from the city of Burgas. The International Airport is43 km away only. In the area there are very good conditions for hunting and fishing. Rural tourism is popular... more
District: Bourgas
We present to you a cheap offer in a lovely village. It is located just37 km away from the city of Burgas. The International Airport is43 km away only. In the area there are very good conditions for hunting and fishing. Rural tourism is popular... more
600 m2
€10,700
Building land with SEA VIEW (ID: 4630)
District: Bourgas
This is an outstanding offer for a regulated plot of land for sale located in very close proximity to the city of Bourgas and the coast line of the Black Sea. The distance to Bourgas is 20 km. The famous resort of Sunny Beach and the ancient town... more
District: Bourgas
This is an outstanding offer for a regulated plot of land for sale located in very close proximity to the city of Bourgas and the coast line of the Black Sea. The distance to Bourgas is 20 km. The famous resort of Sunny Beach and the ancient town... more
1,000 m2
€10,800
Land For Sale (ID: 1755)
District: Bourgas
This is a lovely peace of land situated in a quiet village some 35 km from Burgas. The land is in the regulation of the village and spreads over 1020 sq m. Nice view reveals towards the surrounding fields. The plot is large enough for building a... more
District: Bourgas
This is a lovely peace of land situated in a quiet village some 35 km from Burgas. The land is in the regulation of the village and spreads over 1020 sq m. Nice view reveals towards the surrounding fields. The plot is large enough for building a... more
1,020 m2
€10,850
Cheap house with large plot near Yambol (ID: 2669)
District: Yambol
This small rural house is located in a village only 64 km far from the nearest International Airport which is in the city of Bourgas- the second biggest city on the Black Sea coast. The town of Yambol is only 35 km far- it is the district town.The... more
District: Yambol
This small rural house is located in a village only 64 km far from the nearest International Airport which is in the city of Bourgas- the second biggest city on the Black Sea coast. The town of Yambol is only 35 km far- it is the district town.The... more
2,500 m2
€10,900
Building Plot In a Quiet Villa Zone (ID: 3471)
District: Bourgas
Our next offer is excellent opportunity to invest in property in Bulgaria. This building plot, situated in a hilly villa area at the foot of Stara Planina Mountain is just 15 km away from the coastal city of Burgas and only 15 minutes drive from... more
District: Bourgas
Our next offer is excellent opportunity to invest in property in Bulgaria. This building plot, situated in a hilly villa area at the foot of Stara Planina Mountain is just 15 km away from the coastal city of Burgas and only 15 minutes drive from... more
1,100 m2
€11,000
Small Cheap Rural House Near Shoumen (ID: 3184)
District: Shoumen
If you are looking for a property only 11 km away from the high way between Sofia and Varna and 69 km from the international airport Varna we would proudly present you this proposal. This is one-storey brick villa with total built-up area... more
District: Shoumen
If you are looking for a property only 11 km away from the high way between Sofia and Varna and 69 km from the international airport Varna we would proudly present you this proposal. This is one-storey brick villa with total built-up area... more
760 m2
€11,000
Plot Of Agricultural Land In Burgas Area (ID: 3515)
District: Bourgas
We would like to present to you a large plot of agricultural land with wonderful panoramic view. The plot is situated in a pretty village 31 km away from the city of Burgas , 29 km from the famous resort of Sunny Beach and 27 km from... more
District: Bourgas
We would like to present to you a large plot of agricultural land with wonderful panoramic view. The plot is situated in a pretty village 31 km away from the city of Burgas , 29 km from the famous resort of Sunny Beach and 27 km from... more
8,000 m2
€11,000
Regulated Plot Of Land Close To The Town Of Aytos (ID: 3518)
District: Bourgas
We would like to present to you a regulated plot of land with wonderful panoramic view. The plot is situated in a pretty village 31 km away from the city of Burgas and the International Airport , 9 km from the town of Aytos and 68 km from... more
District: Bourgas
We would like to present to you a regulated plot of land with wonderful panoramic view. The plot is situated in a pretty village 31 km away from the city of Burgas and the International Airport , 9 km from the town of Aytos and 68 km from... more
1,170 m2
€11,040
<< Previous [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 Next >>
Bulgarian Property News
Laxey Partners Acquires A Larger Share In A Bulgarian Fund 14/03/2008
Laxey Partners investment company increased its stake in the London Stock Exchange-listed Bulgarian Land Development Plc (BLD) investment fund by purchasing 2.11 million shares, totalling 5.75 million shares or 14.37 per cent, fund’s officials told investor.bg. BLD representatives were not... more
Laxey Partners investment company increased its stake in the London Stock Exchange-listed Bulgarian Land Development Plc (BLD) investment fund by purchasing 2.11 million shares, totalling 5.75 million shares or 14.37 per cent, fund’s officials told investor.bg. BLD representatives were not... more
Varna Municipality Allocates 17.5ha For Container Terminal 09/04/2008
Varna municipality has earmarked 17.5ha for a new container terminal, weekly Stroitelstvo Gradut reported on April 7. The land lot, located on the northern coast of Varna lake, will be handed over once the Government and the municipality sign a memorandum for the re-development of the entire... more
Varna municipality has earmarked 17.5ha for a new container terminal, weekly Stroitelstvo Gradut reported on April 7. The land lot, located on the northern coast of Varna lake, will be handed over once the Government and the municipality sign a memorandum for the re-development of the entire... more
