Skip to main content
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 12490)
District: Lovech
We are selling, this nice house, located in a village, south of Lovech. The house has total living area of 120 sq m and comes with a yard of 800 sq m. The property is situated almost in the center of the village. The village itself lies 11 km... more
Plot Size
800 m2
Price
€32,500
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
Beautiful fully renovated house for sale near Lovech (ID: 12496)
District: Lovech
We are offering you this very attractive property located in a quiet and peaceful place in a village close to Lovech. The property reveals a magnificent panorama. It is bordered by a forest on one of its sides. It is supplied with electricity,... more
Plot Size
422 m2
Price
€33,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near the town of Troyan (ID: 17537)
District: Lovech
We offer to your attention this cozy house located in a small and quiet village set at the foothills of the Troyan Balkan, just 3 km from the main Sofia-Varna road and 11 km from Troyan. The area is very picturesque. The house is about 300m from... more
Plot Size
800 m2
Price
€33,500
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
New Small Town House Near River (ID: 3083)
District: Lovech
If you want to buy a house that is ready to go and live there you should look at this offer . This property is located in a small tranquil town near Lovech. The house is one-storey high built in the year 2000 with total living area of 120 sq m.... more
Plot Size
680 m2
Price
€34,200
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 5708)
District: Lovech
This is our next attractive suggestion for a good looking house for sale located in a quiet and calm village near Lovech. The house has been fully renovated and refurnished with modern high quality furniture and equipment. The house has... more
Plot Size
2,000 m2
Price
€35,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 7718)
District: Lovech
We would like to offer you a nice rural house for sale located at the northern foothills of Stara Planina Mountain. The property is situated in a picturesque village included in the municipality of Ugarchin, Lovech district. The village is 15 km... more
Plot Size
324 m2
Price
€35,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 8167)
District: Lovech
Pay attention to our next amazing offer! This is a solid, brick built house for sale, located at the foot of Stara Planina Mountain, near Lovech. The house has total living area of 140 sq m and comes with a plot of land with size - 3000 sq m.... more
Plot Size
3,000 m2
Price
€35,600
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale in Lukovit (ID: 11278)
District: Lovech
This is a house with a summer kitchen, located in the town of Lukovit, Lovech district. The house is brick construction, with two floors - 82 sq m each. It comes with a double garage and large garden. The distribution of the rooms inside is as... more
Plot Size
450 m2
Price
€35,600
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House with a swimming pool for sale in the town of Yablanitsa (ID: 13129)
District: Lovech
Behold your new future summer residence! The offered property is located in the town of Yablanitsa, only in an hour drive from Sofia! This is the place where you can relax with your family or make an unforgettable party gathering with friends!... more
Plot Size
2,600 m2
Price
€36,100
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale in the town of Lukovit (ID: 12914)
District: Lovech
The following property is located in the small town of Lukovit, in north-central Bulgaria. The house has two floors and a total living area of 130 sq m. The first floor is after full renovation, which included new PVC window frames, laminate,... more
Plot Size
500 m2
Price
€36,500
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale in Lukovit (ID: 12138)
District: Lovech
This is a cozy, renovated house for sale, located in the town of Lukovit. The house offers total living area of 130 sq m and the size of the plot is 500 sq m. The house comprises with two floors. The first floor is after complete renovation -... more
Plot Size
500 m2
Price
€37,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale in the mountains (ID: 5823)
District: Lovech
This is a nice house for sale, located in a picturesque village in the Troyan Balkan. The village is part of Troyan municipality, Lovech region and is situated just 18 km from the famous town of Troyan. The town is set 160 km northeast of Sofia... more
Plot Size
5,385 m2
Price
€37,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 7132)
District: Lovech
We are offering you this large, two-story house for sale located in a small town in Lovech District. The house comprises total living area of 200 sq m - it is very large and spacious. The built area is 170 sq m and the land which is included in... more
Plot Size
500 m2
Price
€37,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near the town of Yablanitsa (ID: 15203)
District: Lovech
Cozy two-storey house for sale in a beautiful area near the town of Yablanitsa. The house is set at the foot of Stara Planina, 100 km from Sofia and 13 km from the Hemus highway. It was built in 1985. Its total living area is 100 square meters... more
Plot Size
1,500 m2
Price
€37,900
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
Beautiful house for sale in the mountains (ID: 13706)
District: Lovech
This is a beautiful and cozy property located in a picturesque mountain village in Stara Planina. The property consists of two houses built on a huge flat yard. Its total size is 8000 sq m. The plot is fully regulated and supplied with water... more
Plot Size
8,000 m2
Price
€38,690
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale close to Lovech (ID: 12844)
District: Lovech
The below advertised house is located in a picturesque village, 7 km away from the regional center Lovech. The access to the town is provided via convenient asphalt road with bus transport every 30 minutes and also railway transport. The... more
Plot Size
800 m2
Price
€39,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 12176)
District: Lovech
We are offering for sale a brick, solid house, located in a village, 7 km away from Lovech. The house has two floors, each approximately 60 square meters and a third (attic) floor of about 30 sq m. The second floor is ready for living and it... more
Plot Size
803 m2
Price
€39,400
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Lukovit (ID: 11855)
District: Lovech
This is a large, solid property for sale, nestled at the foot of the northern slopes of Stara Planina, close to the town of Lukovit. The property is connected to electricity, water and even sewer. It consists of a large, two-storey house,... more
Plot Size
1,000 m2
Price
€40,000
 
SOLD
DISCOUNTED -6%
Houses in Lovech
Description
House for sale near lake Sopot (ID: 8777)
District: Lovech
Pay attention to this next offer. This is a property for sale located in the heart of the mountain, in an easily accessible area, near the lake of Sopot. The place benefits with crystal clean air, breathtaking views, amazing nature.   The... more
Plot Size
2,000 m2
Price
43,200
€41,000
 
SOLD
DISCOUNTED -5%
Houses in Lovech
Description
House for sale near Lovech (ID: 12158)
District: Lovech
The following property is located in the amazing Stara Planina Mountain, in the immediate vicinity to a pine forest. It is built in a picturesque village, included in the municipality of Lovech, at the distance of 15 south from the municipal... more
Plot Size
2,000 m2
Price
44,000
€42,000
 
SOLDHouses in LovechDescription
House for sale near Troyan (ID: 7459)
District: Lovech
This is an offer for a two-story house for sale located in a picturesque village included in the municipality of Troyan, Lovech district. It is 21 km from Troyan and 33 km from Lovech. There is a river and many small lakes nearby. The area is... more
Plot Size
530 m2
Price
€43,500
 
 

Bulgarian Property News

Engel Fund Sells Sofia Development For 7.5m Euro 14/03/2008
Investment fund Engel East Europe NV is close to finalising the sale of Panorama residential complex in Sofia's Vitosha borough, investor.bg web site reported on March 12, quoting company sources. The buyer, which is expected to sign the deal soon, has remained unnamed. Engel... more
 
Sofia Property Market Slides 18 Yy Q308 25/12/2008
Property deals in the Bulgarian capital slumped by 18% year-on-year in the third quarter of the year compared to a year ago, showed data of the Registry Agency. The downtrend began in the second quarter but the 13% year-on-year rise in the first stemmed the slide to some 4% year-on-year for the... more