
Picture
Description
Plot Size
Price
Old rural house with big garden at the end of the village (ID: 2814)
District: Bourgas
This old one storey house is located in the lovely area of Burgas! The village is 10 km far from the town of Karnobat famous with its vine yards and the production of wine. The area is very well developed and gives a lot of opportunities for... more
District: Bourgas
This old one storey house is located in the lovely area of Burgas! The village is 10 km far from the town of Karnobat famous with its vine yards and the production of wine. The area is very well developed and gives a lot of opportunities for... more
2,000 m2
€12,300
Nice Rural Property Near Bourgas (ID: 3255)
District: Bourgas
If you want to have a house in Bulgaria we can help you! This is nice rural property located only 50 km away from the city of Bourgas and 14 km from Karnobat. The house is two-storey high with total living area of 100 sq m. On the first... more
District: Bourgas
If you want to have a house in Bulgaria we can help you! This is nice rural property located only 50 km away from the city of Bourgas and 14 km from Karnobat. The house is two-storey high with total living area of 100 sq m. On the first... more
3,000 m2
€12,300
Rural House (ID: 1250)
District: Bourgas
Pay attention to this offer if you are looking for a small and cheap rural house to renovate. What makes the property attractive is its good location in Burgas area not very far from the sea and the International Airport. The distance to Burgas... more
District: Bourgas
Pay attention to this offer if you are looking for a small and cheap rural house to renovate. What makes the property attractive is its good location in Burgas area not very far from the sea and the International Airport. The distance to Burgas... more
2,000 m2
€12,300
Land To Build On (ID: 1986)
District: Bourgas
This is an exciting offer! This is a regulated plot of land in a village in the countryside 20 km away from the sea side. The region is suitable for holidays, hunting and fishing. Rural tourism, biking and hiking are also popular here. Many... more
District: Bourgas
This is an exciting offer! This is a regulated plot of land in a village in the countryside 20 km away from the sea side. The region is suitable for holidays, hunting and fishing. Rural tourism, biking and hiking are also popular here. Many... more
1,000 m2
€12,350
A Rural House Not Far From Sea (ID: 1630)
District: Bourgas
This is a very interesting offer! We present to you a house in a very picturesque region. The village is in the skirts of Strandzha Mountain very close to the border to Turkey. Burgas is 57 km away. In the area there are very good conditions for... more
District: Bourgas
This is a very interesting offer! We present to you a house in a very picturesque region. The village is in the skirts of Strandzha Mountain very close to the border to Turkey. Burgas is 57 km away. In the area there are very good conditions for... more
760 m2
€12,450
Property Near New Building Highway (ID: 2212)
District: Bourgas
Advantageous location of this property turns it into a good investment opportunity you should pay attention to. The property is situated at the end of a small quiet village in Burgas area not far from the town of Karnobat. According to the... more
District: Bourgas
Advantageous location of this property turns it into a good investment opportunity you should pay attention to. The property is situated at the end of a small quiet village in Burgas area not far from the town of Karnobat. According to the... more
2,000 m2
€12,470
Land for sale near Burgas (ID: 4180)
District: Bourgas
This is a hot offer you shouldn't miss! We offer a building plot located less than half an hour driving to the sea - only 20 km far from the city of Burgas. The land is regulated and comprises 800 sq m . It is unoccupied garden with no buildings... more
District: Bourgas
This is a hot offer you shouldn't miss! We offer a building plot located less than half an hour driving to the sea - only 20 km far from the city of Burgas. The land is regulated and comprises 800 sq m . It is unoccupied garden with no buildings... more
800 m2
€12,500
Cheap Old HouseNot Far From Sea (ID: 1730)
District: Bourgas
This is an old rural house in the countryside. It is situated in a quiet village 10 km away from town of Sredetz! The International Airport and Burgas city are 40 minutes away by car. The area here is well known for the increasing number of... more
District: Bourgas
This is an old rural house in the countryside. It is situated in a quiet village 10 km away from town of Sredetz! The International Airport and Burgas city are 40 minutes away by car. The area here is well known for the increasing number of... more
2,000 m2
€12,600
House Near Karnobat (ID: 2181)
District: Bourgas
Excellent opportunity to purchase a cheap house only 57 km from the sea! The property is situated in a small village close to the town of Karnobat not far from the newly built highway. Beautiful nature, fresh air and good opportunities for fishing... more
District: Bourgas
Excellent opportunity to purchase a cheap house only 57 km from the sea! The property is situated in a small village close to the town of Karnobat not far from the newly built highway. Beautiful nature, fresh air and good opportunities for fishing... more
2,000 m2
€12,650
Charming Place For Living (ID: 1277)
District: Bourgas
This nice brick-built house is located 85 km away from Bourgas in the rural countryside. If you are looking for some quite place for living or spending your vacation time, here you’ll find it. This village is surrounded by peaceful nature; there... more
District: Bourgas
This nice brick-built house is located 85 km away from Bourgas in the rural countryside. If you are looking for some quite place for living or spending your vacation time, here you’ll find it. This village is surrounded by peaceful nature; there... more
1,000 m2
€12,700
Building Plot Near Strandzha Mountains (ID: 1727)
District: Bourgas
If you wish to start an own building project, perhaps this can be very suitable for you. Look at this plot of 900 sq. m. Water supply and electricity are there. There is a small bungalow over there. The land is in a small village 34 km away from... more
District: Bourgas
If you wish to start an own building project, perhaps this can be very suitable for you. Look at this plot of 900 sq. m. Water supply and electricity are there. There is a small bungalow over there. The land is in a small village 34 km away from... more
900 m2
€12,700
Land In Regulation (ID: 1809)
District: Bourgas
Attractive plot in regulation is situated at the end of a small town 20 km away from the sea and about half an hour driving from the International Airport. The land spreads over 2130 sq m and offers nice view toward the field. Electricity and... more
District: Bourgas
Attractive plot in regulation is situated at the end of a small town 20 km away from the sea and about half an hour driving from the International Airport. The land spreads over 2130 sq m and offers nice view toward the field. Electricity and... more
2,130 m2
€12,780
A Lovely House In The Countryside (ID: 1272)
District: Bourgas
This lovely one-storey house is located in the countryside of Bourgas – 70 km away from it. The area is quiet and quite appropriate for summer vacation and relaxation. The total living area of this property is 65 sq.m., it is distributed among... more
District: Bourgas
This lovely one-storey house is located in the countryside of Bourgas – 70 km away from it. The area is quiet and quite appropriate for summer vacation and relaxation. The total living area of this property is 65 sq.m., it is distributed among... more
1,000 m2
€12,850
Old House In The Country (ID: 1632)
District: Bourgas
We offer to you a house in a very picturesque area. The property is in a village situated in the skirts of Strandzha Mountain very close to the border to Turkey. In the area there are very good conditions for hunting and fishing. Rural tourism is... more
District: Bourgas
We offer to you a house in a very picturesque area. The property is in a village situated in the skirts of Strandzha Mountain very close to the border to Turkey. In the area there are very good conditions for hunting and fishing. Rural tourism is... more
1,000 m2
€12,900
Plot Near Mountain Strandzha (ID: 1732)
District: Bourgas
Look at the offer you present to you! This is building plot in the countrisyde, situated in a quiet village 12 km away from town of Sredetz! The International Airport and Burgas city are 40 km away. So are the sandy beaches of Black Sea coast.... more
District: Bourgas
Look at the offer you present to you! This is building plot in the countrisyde, situated in a quiet village 12 km away from town of Sredetz! The International Airport and Burgas city are 40 km away. So are the sandy beaches of Black Sea coast.... more
1,000 m2
€12,900
One Storey House With A Huge Garden (ID: 614)
District: Bourgas
Small brick built house is situated at the end of the lovely quiet village. The village itself is in the south seaside area about 50 km from the coast. The main city of the district is Burgas which has a very well developed infrastructure and the... more
District: Bourgas
Small brick built house is situated at the end of the lovely quiet village. The village itself is in the south seaside area about 50 km from the coast. The main city of the district is Burgas which has a very well developed infrastructure and the... more
2,000 m2
€12,950
1300 sq m building plot (ID: 3627)
District: Bourgas
Hot offer – 1300 sq m building lot at a very reasonable price! The property is situated at the end of a small peaceful village some 45 km from the sea and the city of Burgas. The land is regulated which is a big advantage so you can build on it... more
District: Bourgas
Hot offer – 1300 sq m building lot at a very reasonable price! The property is situated at the end of a small peaceful village some 45 km from the sea and the city of Burgas. The land is regulated which is a big advantage so you can build on it... more
1,300 m2
€13,000
Regulated plot near the sea (ID: 2658)
District: Bourgas
This large piece of regulated land is located in a very nice and picturesque village near the town of Sredetz. The plot is 2200 sq m big and regulated- meaning that you don`t need to change its status in order to build on it. The plot is right... more
District: Bourgas
This large piece of regulated land is located in a very nice and picturesque village near the town of Sredetz. The plot is 2200 sq m big and regulated- meaning that you don`t need to change its status in order to build on it. The plot is right... more
2,200 m2
€13,200
Large Peace Of Agricultural Land In The Strandzha Mountain (ID: 2223)
District: Bourgas
20 000 sq m peace of agricultural land is situated among the gorgeous hills of the Strandzha Mountain some 60 km far from the sea coast and the city of Burgas. The land is 400 sq m away from asphalt road and about a kilometer far from the... more
District: Bourgas
20 000 sq m peace of agricultural land is situated among the gorgeous hills of the Strandzha Mountain some 60 km far from the sea coast and the city of Burgas. The land is 400 sq m away from asphalt road and about a kilometer far from the... more
20,000 m2
€13,200
One Storey House (ID: 650)
District: Bourgas
This small brick build house needs just little investments to become fit for you. It has wonderful location near the seaside and that is why it deserves your attention. This is a good opportunity to purchase a property at a reasonable price. The... more
District: Bourgas
This small brick build house needs just little investments to become fit for you. It has wonderful location near the seaside and that is why it deserves your attention. This is a good opportunity to purchase a property at a reasonable price. The... more
1,000 m2
€13,250
Ruined Rural House Close To The Sea (ID: 1289)
District: Bourgas
This house is just about 38 km far from the city of Bourgas and 43 km from the International Airport! The village is small and surrounded with beautiful views. The closest town is just 11 km far andit is very well organized and provided with... more
District: Bourgas
This house is just about 38 km far from the city of Bourgas and 43 km from the International Airport! The village is small and surrounded with beautiful views. The closest town is just 11 km far andit is very well organized and provided with... more
2,000 m2
€13,250
<< Previous 1 2 [3] 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 Next >>
Property News
Phare Will Pour 4m Leva Into A Fishermans Village In Balchik 27/03/2008
About four million leva is needed for the development of a fisherman’s village in Balchik, municipality officials said upon emerging from a meeting with local fishermen, representatives of the sea club, municipal councillors and the mayor’s team on discussing the project. The future development will be financed through the Phare programme and will be realised with the joint efforts of a consultancy company and the municipality. Participants in the meeting agreed on the village’s location – between the holandski plazh and the purification plant that is currently under construction. Apart from boat berths, the project envisages the construction of fish-storage chambers and service rooms for the fishermen. The nearby quay, which will secure moorage for larger vessels, will be extended... more
About four million leva is needed for the development of a fisherman’s village in Balchik, municipality officials said upon emerging from a meeting with local fishermen, representatives of the sea club, municipal councillors and the mayor’s team on discussing the project. The future development will be financed through the Phare programme and will be realised with the joint efforts of a consultancy company and the municipality. Participants in the meeting agreed on the village’s location – between the holandski plazh and the purification plant that is currently under construction. Apart from boat berths, the project envisages the construction of fish-storage chambers and service rooms for the fishermen. The nearby quay, which will secure moorage for larger vessels, will be extended... more
Fairplay Properties Targets 10.4m Leva Profit In 2008 21/03/2008
FairPlay Properties real estate investment trust (REIT) targeted a sales revenue of 42.46 million leva for 2008, the company said in a statement on March 21. The fund expects a profit of 10.4 million leva for 2008, compared to 8.8 million leva last year. Some 98 per cent of the projected revenue will come from apartment sales, with the rest being rental revenue. Since the start of the year, FairPlay has signed contracts for the sale of 51 apartments worth a total of 8.3 million leva. This year, the company has earmarket for investment a total of 73.6 million leva. Roughly 30.6 million leva has been allocated for the acquisition of new land plots, and the remaining 43 million leva will be spent on construction. more
FairPlay Properties real estate investment trust (REIT) targeted a sales revenue of 42.46 million leva for 2008, the company said in a statement on March 21. The fund expects a profit of 10.4 million leva for 2008, compared to 8.8 million leva last year. Some 98 per cent of the projected revenue will come from apartment sales, with the rest being rental revenue. Since the start of the year, FairPlay has signed contracts for the sale of 51 apartments worth a total of 8.3 million leva. This year, the company has earmarket for investment a total of 73.6 million leva. Roughly 30.6 million leva has been allocated for the acquisition of new land plots, and the remaining 43 million leva will be spent on construction. more
Holidaymakers Look At Exchange Rates 21/04/2008
Exchange rate movements are becoming more of an issue to holidaymakers, industry analysts have revealed. According to currency specialist Travelex, leisure travellers are becoming "increasingly savvy" with regards to financial fluctuations and taking them into account when booking trips abroad. John Nicholas, director of the organisation, said that this has led to people travelling to places where they can get more for their money. This has become particularly apparent in recent weeks, as the pound has fallen to a record low against the euro, which means general expenses in eurozone countries will cost much more. Mr Nicholas commented: "People [are looking] outside the traditional eurozone holiday hotspots to make their money go further this summer." He highlighted eastern... more
Exchange rate movements are becoming more of an issue to holidaymakers, industry analysts have revealed. According to currency specialist Travelex, leisure travellers are becoming "increasingly savvy" with regards to financial fluctuations and taking them into account when booking trips abroad. John Nicholas, director of the organisation, said that this has led to people travelling to places where they can get more for their money. This has become particularly apparent in recent weeks, as the pound has fallen to a record low against the euro, which means general expenses in eurozone countries will cost much more. Mr Nicholas commented: "People [are looking] outside the traditional eurozone holiday hotspots to make their money go further this summer." He highlighted eastern... more
Bulgaria Ratings Affirmed With Stable Outlook 09/06/2008
Standard & Poor's Ratings Services said it has affirmed its 'BBB+' long-term and 'A-2' short-term sovereign credit ratings on the Republic of Bulgaria with a stable outlook. The ratings agency said the ratings on Bulgaria reflect the government's strong track record of appropriate fiscal policy and rapidly declining gross debt, solid growth prospects in the medium term, a relatively strong external balance sheet and the country's E.U. membership. However, S&P said these strengths are somewhat offset by a large current account deficit coupled with high inflationary pressures, due among other things to wage pressures, indicating an overheating economy. S&P also said it expects firm policy support to the Currency Board Arrangement (CBA) to be maintained in... more
Standard & Poor's Ratings Services said it has affirmed its 'BBB+' long-term and 'A-2' short-term sovereign credit ratings on the Republic of Bulgaria with a stable outlook. The ratings agency said the ratings on Bulgaria reflect the government's strong track record of appropriate fiscal policy and rapidly declining gross debt, solid growth prospects in the medium term, a relatively strong external balance sheet and the country's E.U. membership. However, S&P said these strengths are somewhat offset by a large current account deficit coupled with high inflationary pressures, due among other things to wage pressures, indicating an overheating economy. S&P also said it expects firm policy support to the Currency Board Arrangement (CBA) to be maintained in... more
Sofia Will Have More Than 1m Sq M Office Space In 2008 31/03/2008
Sofia's office space market registered another quarter of strong performance at the end of 2007, according to the latest MBL consultancy report. The number of class A and B offices continued to grow, amounting to 784 000 sq m as of the end of fourth quarter of 2007, after a new delivery of 48 350 sq m office areas, all of them in suburban areas, according to research from MBL. Provided data includes areas in single-tenant owner-occupied and speculative (developed as an investment product – aiming at subsequent sale/rent of the units for reaping profits) buildings, as well as in condominiums. More than 580 000 sq m of class A and B office space were under construction in Sofia at the end of last year, two thirds of which were in suburban regions. Tsarigradsko Chaussee Blvd emerged... more
Sofia's office space market registered another quarter of strong performance at the end of 2007, according to the latest MBL consultancy report. The number of class A and B offices continued to grow, amounting to 784 000 sq m as of the end of fourth quarter of 2007, after a new delivery of 48 350 sq m office areas, all of them in suburban areas, according to research from MBL. Provided data includes areas in single-tenant owner-occupied and speculative (developed as an investment product – aiming at subsequent sale/rent of the units for reaping profits) buildings, as well as in condominiums. More than 580 000 sq m of class A and B office space were under construction in Sofia at the end of last year, two thirds of which were in suburban regions. Tsarigradsko Chaussee Blvd emerged... more
