Skip to main content

Beautiful renovated house for sale near the sea

For sale a renovated two-storey house with an area of ​​136 sq m and a yard of 2740 sq m. The house is brick construction with stone foundations.

The village is located just 50 km from Varna and the sea and 50 km from the town of Shumen. The property faces an asphalted road with easy access at any tome of the year. It is near the center of the village.

The house has the following distribution inside - entrance hall, a hallway, kitchen, living room, bathroom, closet, 2 bedrooms and a closet. There is external insulation, local heating (pellet boiler) and a fireplace, PVC windows with mosquito nets. Internet and television are available. Security is provided through the security system.

Adjacent to the house there is a summer kitchen with an area of ​​24 sq m, and an additional outbuilding (a garage) of 36 sq m. The yard is cultivated, plated with vines and about 50 fruit trees.

The property is fenced and has two entrances.  

ID: 14339
Property Status:  Sold
District:  Varna
Price Euro:  €90,300
Price GBP:  £78,742
Price USD:  $100,793
Category:  Houses
Area :  2 Floors
Bedrooms: 2 Bedroom
Living area: 136 m 2
Plot Size :  2,740m 2
Extras:  Electricity, Water
Location:  Near the sea
Published:  Friday, November 4, 2022
 

Contact us in regards to this property

 
 

 
 

SIMILAR PROPERTIES

 
 

Bulgarian Property News

Greek Copelouzos Group Lands On Bulgarian Real Estate Market 14/03/2008
Greek industrial and construction Copelouzos Group chose Bulgarian market as the first destination of its international expansion plan, investor.bg reported. The company is a part of the HELPE-THRAKI consortium, which is developing the Bourgas-Alexandroupolis oil pipeline on the Greek side,... more
 
50 storey skyscraper to be built in Sofia 31/07/2009
A building with 250 meters height might decorate the Sofia's downtown. In the skyscraper are predicted 50 office floors, three levels trade areas and three more levels underground parkings as well as about 30 expensive apartments - 250 - 300 square meters each, with great views towards the city... more