Skip to main content

Regulated plot of land for sale near Varna

This is a very profitable investment property for sale, located just outside the city of Varna. The parcel is very large, having total area of whole 8300 sq m. It is situated right on the main road leading to the north out of the city, right across a large auto center. The plot has face to the road by whole 90 meters. It is fully regulated having all necessary communications - including water and electricity. The plot also has the fallowing characteristics: 60% density, KINT - 2, unlimited height building.

The property is located just 5 km from the Bulgarian sea capital - Varna. It suits perfectly for constructing a large manufacturing facility, car shop, storage building or any other commercial facility.

 

ID: 5993
Property Status:  Sold
District:  Varna
Price Euro:  €380,000
Price GBP:  £331,360
Price USD:  $424,156
Category:  Regulated land
Plot Size :  8,300m 2
Extras:  Electricity, Water
Location:  Near beach resort, On the sea, Near the sea, In town, Near town, In fishing area, Near highway, In vacation place
Published:  Monday, May 30, 2011
 

Contact us in regards to this property

 
 

 
 

SIMILAR PROPERTIES

 
DISCOUNTED -5%Luxury apartment for sale in Varna

€300,300
€286,000

€261,862
£249,392

€335,195
$319,233

 

Bulgarian Property News

Mall Varna Opens Doors On June 12 22/05/2008
Mall Varna, the second mall in the Black Sea city of Varna, will open its doors to customers on June 12 with a four-day grand opening programme, the shopping centre said in a media statement on its website on May 21. It will allow 100 people, picked through a lottery on its website, a sneak... more
 
Winslow Developments Becomes Part of Winslow Group 16/01/2009
Winslow Developments has become a part of Winslow Group, the company said.Winslow Group comprises Winslow Developments, Winslow Property Management, Winslow Agro Fund and Winslow Energy.The restructuring of the company was prompted by the establishment of new units and the streamlining of... more